Adam Scott Phone Extensions

TELEPHONE EXTENSIONS - February 1, 2008

FOULKES, Melanie.............PRINCIPAL..............................................143

MITCHELL, Bill.................VICE-PRINCIPAL (Secondary).............133

JOHNSTON, Ann................VICE-PRINCIPAL (Intermediate).........138

Anderson, Darcy....................Math...........................................................154

Anderson, Jacquie..................English ......................................................193

Anthony, Rebecca ................Guidance/Computer Sect’y......................131

Bolton, April..........................LLS/E.A. (Rm.109 - M.Ellis)....................151

Bolton, Jennifer......................LLS Int/E.A. (Rm.136-Whetung/Elliott)...169

Boutin, Lyn (Dalton).............Fr.Immersion (Chair).............................195

Bemrose, Geoff......................Science.......................................................191

Borek, Richard.......................English.......................................................193

Bryan, Curtis..........................English (Chair).......................................193

Burns, Jane.............................Spec. Ed/E.A..............................................144

Butcher, Lisa..........................Cafeteria....................................................161

Cairns, Terry..........................LLS/Int/EA (Rm 136-Whetung/Elliott).....169

Calder, Nancy........................LLS/E.A. (Rm.111 - B. Hill)......................199

Campbell, Kathryn.................L.L. S. (Rm.206 ).............................................197

Chief Caretaker...............Pager: (use outside line; dial ..........741-8101

(Gary Huddlestone) Caretaker - Office..............................137

                                                   Caretaker - Lunchroom....................136

Colling, Michael....................Intermediate (Rm. 114)......................no phone

Courtney, Paul........................Co-Op - (Chair)........................................176

VoiceMail- Co-op Office........................176

Davies, Deb............................Library........................................................150

Davies, Harold........................P2/Storefront - ext. 162................Tech......158

deJeu, Linda...........................GirlsPhys Ed ..............................................146

Delorme, Catherine................Co-Op.........................................................175

Voice Mail - Co-op Office......................176

Denley, Denise.......................LLS/E.A. (Rm.111 - B. Hill)......................199

Devey, Carol..........................Library (Wed. & Fri. p.m.)........................150

Devlin, Jennifer......................Storefront.............................................162

Dillon, Ed...............................Co-op Office..............................................175

Dunlop, Heather.....................Business Office (for calls) (here p.m.).........147

Elliott, Donna.........................Intermediate (Rm. 128 -a.m.).............no phone

L.L.S./Intermediate (Rm. 136 - p.m.)......169

Ellis, Michele.........................L.L.S. - (Chair) - (Rm.109)......................151

EMPTY DESK ......................Main Office................................................139

Faulkner, Jim (sick leave)......Boys Phys Ed.............................................145

Findlay, Ann...........................Intermediate (Rm. 116)......................no phone

Flindall, Robert......................Auto Shop/Tech Director (Chair)........134

Found, Lois............................Science.......................................................191

Garbutt, Yvonne.....................Art/Music/Drama-(Chair)....................157

Gauthier, Mary-Ann...............Art/Music/Drama ......................................166

Gemmiti, Doreen...................Attendance Sect’y.....................................160

                                                   STUDENT EMERG. PHONE...............165

Ginn, Barb..............................Science-(Chair) (here p.m.)......................191

Girard, Suzanne......................Intermediate (Rm.124)......................no phone

Greenwood, Jodi....................Spec. Ed/E.A..............................................144

Guidance Secretary..............Guidance/Computer Sect’y......................131

Hancox, Linda........................Soc.Sci. & Humanities ..............................194

Harding, Priya........................Intermediate (Rm.110)....................... no phone

Harris, Jennifer.......................E.A./LLS (Rm. 206 - K. Campbell)...........197

Healey, Marcus......................E.A./LLS (Rm. 206 - K. Campbell)...........197

Heffernan, Rick......................C.Y.W./Storefront......................................162

Hickey, Linda........................Budget/Guidance Sect’y..........................130

Hogan, Karen.........................LLS/Int/EA (Rm 136-Whetung/Elliott).....169

Hynes, Amy............................Spec. Ed/E.A. (a.m. only)..........................144

Ilkiewicz, Halina....................Intermediate (Rm.118).......................no phone

Imeson, Julie..........................Math (here a.m.)..........................................154

Jones, Robert .........................Math...........................................................154

Keay, Sandy............................Math...........................................................154

Kelly, Janie............................Guidance - (Chair)..................................132

Knox, Jennifer........................Intermediate (Rm. 120)......................no phone

Kulla, Viktor..........................History........................................................198


Lacarte, Ted............................Science.......................................................191

Lees, William.........................Guidance....................................................159

Le Gros, Catherine.................Intermediate (Rm. 122)......................no phone

Little, Darlene.......................Head Secretary.....................................142

Locklin, Jayne........................English (p.m. only).....................................193

Mallory, Joe............................Geography (phone calls to office ext.).......148

Martichenko, Janice...............Art/Music/Drama.......................................157

McAuley, Peter......................Special Ed - (Chair)................................144

McEachern, Trevor................LLS Int/EA (Rm 136-Whetung/Elliott))....169

McCulloch, Greg....................CYW./Int. (Rm. 120).........................no phone

Minnema, Harmen.................Tech............................................................158

Minnema, Tracy.....................Soc.Sci.&Humanities-(Chair)(here a.m.).194

Moloney, Dennis....................Tech............................................................158

Morgan, Ingrid.......................P1-ext.151......... P2-ext.199..........P3-ext.193

Muir, Susan............................Geography Office (for phone calls)...........196

Murray, Cheryl.......................Soc.Sci. & Humanities...............................194

Nevin, Roger..........................Library........................................................150

O’Brien, Loretta.....................LLS Int/CYW(Rm 136-Whetung/Elliott)).169

Paige, Julie.............................L.L.S. (Rm.140).........................................170

Peers, Stephen........................Math ..........................................................154

Perkins, Pam...........................L.L.S. (Rm. 111)........................................199

Reeder, Keri...........................Intermediate - Rover-Day 5 only.......no phone

Remillard, Claude..................Languages - (Chair)...............................195

Robert, Pierre.........................History/C.W.S. - (Chair).......................198

Robinson, Kevin....................English.......................................................193

Sanderson, Jennifer................Intermediate - Library (.11 p.t)..................150

Sargeant. Cindy......................SST/Student Success(P1 & P2.)...............150

English (P3)...............................................193

Scholey, Scott........................Phys Ed - (Chair).....................................153

Scott, Alison...........................Intermed (Rm.106/120)-p.t.every 3 wks....no phone

Segriff,Colleen.......................Resource-Int. (Rm. 120-Tues a.m.).....no phone

Semple, Amy..........................Science.......................................................191

Shank, Jessie..........................Math - (Chair).........................................154

Sheppard, Nick.......................C.Y.W./LLS (Rm. 206 - K.Campbell).......197

Smith, Cheryl.........................E.A./LLS (Rm. 140 - J. Paige)...................170

Soucie, Debbie.......................Intermediate Sect’y..................................155

Staff Room........................................................................................135/140

Steeves, Patrick......................Math ..........................................................154

Stencell, Debbie.....................E.A./LLS (Rm. 206 - K. Campbell)...........197

Stewart, Karen........................P1 & P3 (Rm.207/Resource)..............no phone

P4 (Rm. 140 - J. Paige)..............................170

Storefront.............................................................................................162

Student Council Office.............................................................................141

Tennent, Caroline...................English.......................................................193

Tikkanen, Vickie...................Switchboard (8a.m.-11:15a.m.)............. 0"

Timms, Steve..........................Intermediate (Rm. 112)......................no phone

Tippett, Tracy.........................E.A./LLS (Rm. 109 - M. Ellis)..................151

Topping, Jessica.....................LLS/E.A. (Rm.109 - M.Ellis)....................151

Wade, Clayton........................Geography..................................................196

Wade, Lou Ann......................LLS/E.A. (Rm.109 - M.Ellis)....................151

Westall, Richard.....................Tech............................................................158

Whetung, Lorenzo..................L.L.S./Intermediate (Rm. 136 - a.m.)......169

Whitney, Shawn.....................Business - (Chair)....................................190

Wollny, Kathy........................LLS/E.A. (Rm.111 - B. Hill)......................199

Wright, Darrell.......................Boys Phys Ed.............................................145